">
Name & Position Contact Info
Shayne  Adams
7th & 8th Grade Science/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Shayne Adams
Connie  Baker
3rd Grade Math Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Connie Baker
Eric  Baker
Algebra II & III/Driver's Ed Teacher/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Eric Baker
Tim  Baker
Custodian
662-988-2416
Email Tim Baker
Treasure  Basden
1st Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Treasure Basden
Megan  Bishop
2nd Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Megan Bishop
Pam  Bramlitt
Speech Pathologist
662-988-2416
Email Pam Bramlitt
Rob  Browning
Special Education Teacher/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Rob Browning
Molly  Bryan
ICT I & II Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Molly Bryan
Angie  Burks
3rd Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Angie Burks
Corinne  Butler
High School History Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Corinne Butler
Lisa  Byers
5th & 6th Grade Reading Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Lisa Byers
Shelia  Churchill
Cafeteria Worker
662-988-2416
Email Shelia Churchill
Kristin  Cobb
Kindergarten Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Kristin Cobb
Lisa  Cook
Receptionist
662-988-2416
Email Lisa Cook
Marty  Cook
PE/Adv. Fitness/Personal Finance/7th & 8th Grade History Teacher/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Marty Cook
Kristi  Cox
4th Grade Math & Science Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Kristi Cox
Joseph  Cross
Algebra I Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Joseph Cross
Tona  Deaton
5th & 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Tona Deaton
Amanda  Decanter
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Amanda Decanter
Amber  Denton
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Amber Denton
Abby  Epting
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Abby Epting
Kim  Fitts
Librarian
662-988-2416
Email Kim Fitts
Jenny  Gaines
Special Education Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Jenny Gaines
Leslie  Gaines
Biology/Zoology/Botany Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Leslie Gaines
Tamara  Godbold
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Tamara Godbold
Ginger  Goolsby
Pre-K Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Ginger Goolsby
Brooke  Gordon
History/Psychology Teacher & Yearbook Sponsor
662-988-2416
Email Brooke Gordon
Robert  Gordon
Health & Advanced Fitness Teacher/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Robert Gordon
Chris  Greer
MS Studies Teacher/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Chris Greer
Tonya  Gresham
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Tonya Gresham
Kelly  Hall
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Kelly Hall
Jo  Hogue
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Jo Hogue
Justin  Hollis
Assistant Principal/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Justin Hollis
April  Hudson
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email April Hudson
Wanda  Jarvis
Cafeteria Worker
662-988-2416
Email Wanda Jarvis
Benja  Johnson
School Nurse
662-988-2416
Email Benja Johnson
Gina  Jordan
7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Gina Jordan
Betty  King
Music Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Betty King
Lindy  Lambert
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Lindy Lambert
Mary Jane  Marquis
Assistant Principal
662-988-2416
Email Mary Jane Marquis
Regina  Martin
Cafeteria Manager
662-988-2416
Email Regina Martin
Julie  McCullough
10th & 12th Grade English Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Julie McCullough
Vicki  McNeal
Cafeteria Worker
662-988-2416
Email Vicki McNeal
Shelly  Merritt
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Shelly Merritt
Ashley  Morman
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Ashley Morman
Sheena  Murphy
5th & 6th Grade Math Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Sheena Murphy
Tommy  Ozbirn
Principal
662-988-2416
Email Tommy Ozbirn
Linda  Page
Cafeteria Worker
662-988-2416
Email Linda Page
Phylis  Parker
Guidance Counselor
662-988-2416
Email Phylis Parker
Patti  Parks
1st Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Patti Parks
Carol  Peters
Kindergarten Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Carol Peters
Nikki  Poteet
Kindergarten Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Nikki Poteet
Kelly  Robbins
English I & English III Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Kelly Robbins
Christy  Robinson
4th Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Christy Robinson
Beverly  Rutherford
Reading Interventionist
662-988-2416
Email Beverly Rutherford
Stacy  Sanford
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Stacy Sanford
Ginny  Scott
Special Education Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Ginny Scott
Anna  Smith
Teacher Assistant
662-988-2416
Email Anna Smith
Barbara  Smith
Cafeteria Worker
662-988-2416
Email Barbara Smith
Jolie  Smith
Special Education Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Jolie Smith
Jeremy  Smithey
STEM & PE Teacher/Coach
662-988-2416
Email Jeremy Smithey
Laurie  Smithey
2nd Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Laurie Smithey
Keith  Speck
5th & 6th Grade English Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Keith Speck
Laura  Lee Stockstill
7th & 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Laura Stockstill
Derek  Taylor
Band Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Derek Taylor
Kim  Thomas
LINK Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Kim Thomas
Casey  Thompson
3rd Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Casey Thompson
Judy  Thompson
Bookkeeper
662-988-2416
Email Judy Thompson
Kim  Thompson
Guidance Counselor
662-988-2416
Email Kim Thompson
Lauren  Tigrett
5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Lauren Tigrett
Alex  Verrell
A&P, Zoology, Botany, & Biology II Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Alex Verrell
Jessica  Waits
Art Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Jessica Waits
Debbie  Walls
2nd Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Debbie Walls
Brittany  Willard
1st Grade Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Brittany Willard
Terry  Willard
Custodian
662-988-2416
Email Terry Willard
Bernice  Williams
Cafeteria Worker
662-988-2416
Email Bernice Williams
Charles  Williams
Cafeteria Worker
662-988-2416
Email Charles Williams
Lisa  Williamson
Geometry, Algebra II, & ACT Prep Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Lisa Williamson
Suzanne  Young
Special Education Teacher
662-988-2416
Email Suzanne Young
250 Carter Ave | P.O Box 939 | New Albany, Ms 38652
phone: 662-534-1960 | Fax: 662-534-1961